Katy ISD Announces Class of 2017 Top 10 Graduates

| July 1, 2017

Close to 5,000 Katy ISD seniors walked across the stage at the Leonard E. Merrell Center during this year’s graduation ceremony. Katy ISD congratulates all graduates and wishes them the best of luck in their future endeavors.

The District has announced the Top 10 graduates from each of its comprehensive high schools. They are:

CINCO RANCH HIGH SCHOOL:

Layout 1

Valedictorian: Trisha Neha Madhavan / Salutatorian: Tiffany Cheng Yu

Valedictorian: Trisha Neha Madhavan

Salutatorian: Tiffany Cheng Yu

No. 3: Alyssa Shuang Wu

No. 4: Nirmit Shah

No. 5: Sarah Kyoko Halvorsen

No. 6: Aidan Roy Gettemy

No. 7: Amol Milind Patil

No. 8: Sabrina Clare Hodgins

No. 9: Sean Bao Ngo

No. 10: Jamie Liang Tan

KATY HIGH SCHOOL:

Layout 1

Valedictorian: Holly Grace Meier / Salutatorian: Bryan Daniel Marin

Valedictorian: Holly Grace Meier

Salutatorian: Bryan Daniel Marin

No. 3: Kendrick Tan Mendoza

No. 4: Brandon Jay Komplin

No. 5: Sophia Nicole Carmen Lecher

No. 6: Jacob Michael Clayton

No. 7 : Sabrina Pereira Ghelardi

No. 8: Alexandria Helen Woodward

No. 9: Thanh Tam Thi Vo

No. 10: Denali Evangeline Ibbotson

MAYDE CREEK HIGH SCHOOL:

Layout 1

Valedictorian: Kunal Shailesh Jain / Salutatorian: Wahibah Hannan

Valedictorian: Kunal Shailesh Jai

Salutatorian: Wahibah Hannan

No. 3: Juseung “Chris” Park

No. 4: Shourya Kashyap

No. 5: Thy Nguyen

No. 6: Joseph Ola

No. 7 (tie): Andrew Duong

No. 7 (tie): Kassem Abusnineh

No. 9: Justin Ngov

No. 10: Vivian Lam

MORTON RANCH HIGH SCHOOL:

Valedictorian: Alejandro Guadalupe Gaona / Salutatorian: Pranav Jayaraman

Valedictorian: Alejandro Guadalupe Gaona / Salutatorian: Pranav Jayaraman

Valedictorian: Alejandro Guadalupe Gaona

Salutatorian: Pranav Jayaraman

No. 3: Uche Ogochukwu Okwo

No. 4: Nicholas Alexander Rose

No. 5: Victoria Belen Baltazar

No. 6: Alyssa Patricia Chuidian

No. 7: Alexander Octavio Viteri

No. 8: Alyssa Ann Catoc Reyes

No. 9: Jeremy Sander See Bayangos

No. 10: Isra Rehman

SEVEN LAKES HIGH SCHOOL:

Valedictorian: Naveen Chokkar

Valedictorian: Naveen Chokkar

Valedictorian: Naveen Chokkar

Salutatorian: Jessica Shu

No. 3: Jingze Yu

No. 4: Thomas Xiong

No. 5: Helen Zhou

No. 6: Eva Patel

No. 7: Rohan Sura

No. 8: Justin Zhang

No. 9: Sharon Xu

No. 10: Moniish Elanchezhian

TAYLOR HIGH SCHOOL:

Valedictorian: Maria Sturzu / Salutatorian: Shujian “Scott” Lin

Valedictorian: Maria Sturzu / Salutatorian: Shujian “Scott” Lin

Valedictorian: Maria Sturzu

Salutatorian: Shujian “Scott” Lin

No. 3: Irena Wan

No. 4: Oishik Saha

No. 5: Sheel Yerneni

No. 6: Ananya Subraman

No. 7: Angela Lin

No. 8: Jessica Rao

No. 9: Alissa Nguyen

No. 10: Vincent Liu

TOMPKINS HIGH SCHOOL:

Valedictorian: Kavya Chandran / Salutatorian: Lucy Haoyue Chen

Valedictorian: Kavya Chandran / Salutatorian: Lucy Haoyue Chen

Valedictorian: Kavya Chandran

Salutatorian: Lucy Haoyue Chen

No. 3: Saloni Patel

No. 4: Brett Lawrence Dolotina

No. 5: Tanaya Pampattiwar

No. 6 (tie): Sudarshan Gopalakrishnan

No. 6 (tie): Tanvi Jadhav

No. 8: Audrey Liu

No. 9: Brian Bandaranaike

No. 10: Venkata Ravila


Category: Katy Texas Schools, Sports, Students, Katy Kid

Comments are closed.